Composer Classic
Saturday, May 26, 2012
Highland Park, Kokomo, IN
Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === === =============== == ========== =========
1 43 Kory Kennedy 22 M Kokomo IN 16:17.6 5:15/M
2 125 Mark Messengill, Jr. 28 M Kokomo IN 16:56.5 5:28/M
3 84 Parker Jones 23 M Kokomo IN 17:10.0 5:32/M
4 105 Chris James 39 M Kokomo IN 18:07.1 5:51/M
5 76 Scott Riggle 42 M Kokomo IN 18:57.3 6:07/M
6 130 Austin Elliott 16 M Russiaville IN 19:04.7 6:09/M
7 13 Jordan Fivecoate 16 M Kokomo IN 19:06.1 6:10/M
8 139 Byron Bundrent 52 M Kokomo IN 19:29.4 6:17/M
9 119 Heather Weber 41 F Kokomo IN 19:36.5 6:19/M
10 100 Judy Porter 40 F Westfield IN 19:54.0 6:25/M
11 79 Chris Lasley 36 M Indianapolis IN 19:55.7 6:25/M
12 53 Christian High 39 M Kokomo IN 20:05.0 6:29/M
13 110 Jose Garcia 37 M Carmel IN 20:14.5 6:32/M
14 77 Ron Moore 45 M Russiaville IN 20:17.1 6:33/M
15 74 Chad Carver 29 M Kokomo IN 20:36.6 6:39/M
16 128 Pablo Morales 42 M Logansport IN 20:42.9 6:41/M
17 11 Scott Glover 48 M Kokomo IN 20:49.1 6:43/M
18 82 Aaron Kirk 38 M Kokomo IN 20:53.1 6:44/M
19 56 Scott Spinner 43 M McCordsville IN 21:04.8 6:48/M
20 142 Jerry Long 54 M Galveston IN 21:07.0 6:49/M
21 140 Gary Callahan 64 M Russiaville IN 21:07.9 6:49/M
22 97 Tim Taflinger II 40 M Kokomo IN 21:11.9 6:50/M
23 108 Avery Ewing 15 F Kokomo IN 21:31.7 6:56/M
24 150 John Anderson 52 M Kokomo IN 21:33.7 6:57/M
25 96 Mike Druge 44 M Peru IN 22:00.2 7:06/M
26 1197 Diana Jones 28 F Kokomo IN 22:02.8 7:06/M
27 137 Don Currie 53 M Delphi IN 22:10.2 7:09/M
28 133 Paul Sanders 49 M Galveston IN 22:30.0 7:15/M
29 55 Jacob Riley 30 M Twelve Mile IN 22:33.8 7:16/M
30 2 Nicole Hampshire 15 F Russiaville IN 23:15.6 7:30/M
31 54 Michael Anderson 30 M Kokomo IN 23:41.5 7:38/M
32 107 Keagan James 12 M Kokomo IN 23:49.1 7:41/M
33 66 Kenneth Swinehart 51 M Kokomo IN 23:59.7 7:44/M
34 134 Bobby Mendoza 16 M Greentown IN 24:03.7 7:45/M
35 81 Earl Strong 56 M Kokomo IN 24:21.1 7:51/M
36 118 Logan Buck 13 F Russiaville IN 24:26.6 7:53/M
37 32 Mike Schoenradt 50 M Kokomo IN 24:29.6 7:54/M
38 143 Rosellen Connolly 49 F Kokomo IN 24:31.3 7:55/M
39 21 Connie Gamble 43 F La Fontaine IN 24:32.2 7:55/M
40 117 Jeff Galvin 51 M Roann IN 24:40.8 7:57/M
41 122 Mike Deardoff 58 M Kokomo IN 24:43.2 7:58/M
42 127 Rudy Soryantoro 55 M Kokomo IN 24:52.4 8:01/M
43 44 Roxane Burrous 52 F Walton IN 25:06.7 8:06/M
44 52 Mark Shorter 59 M Kokomo IN 25:12.6 8:08/M
45 42 Michael Graham 46 M Kokomo IN 25:13.8 8:08/M
46 16 Cindy Stone 47 F Macy IN 25:24.3 8:12/M
47 28 Charlie Skoog 61 M Kokomo IN 25:30.7 8:14/M
48 37 Tarin Serra 37 F Kokomo IN 25:35.5 8:15/M
49 39 Scott Deyoe 49 M Greentown IN 25:39.2 8:16/M
50 103 Monte Babb 39 M Kokomo IN 25:44.9 8:18/M
51 14 Kaylie Forgrave 13 F Greentown IN 26:03.3 8:24/M
52 106 Maya James 10 F Kokomo IN 26:14.1 8:28/M
53 120 Ta Weber 40 M Kokomo IN 26:21.6 8:30/M
54 49 Cara Mckellar 49 F Kokomo IN 26:27.6 8:32/M
55 135 Christopher Sullivan 50 M Kokomo IN 26:30.6 8:33/M
56 20 Billy Stanton 71 M Montpelier IN 26:39.9 8:36/M
57 121 Mike Daugherty 61 M Winamac IN 26:43.0 8:37/M
58 59 Tricia Harlow 32 F Sharpsville IN 26:44.3 8:37/M
59 30 James Hoffman 56 M Frankton IN 26:46.3 8:38/M
60 7 Lisa Lightfoot 25 F Tipton IN 26:46.8 8:38/M
61 87 Melissa Goad 31 F Kokomo IN 26:49.1 8:39/M
62 1200 Arlen Hartman 56 M Kokomo IN 26:56.0 8:41/M
63 85 Terry Jones 44 M Kokomo IN 27:06.9 8:45/M
64 4 Jim Rogers 50 M Michigantown IN 27:11.7 8:46/M
65 99 Jaime Dinn 33 F Kokomo IN 27:19.0 8:49/M
66 101 Ray Tetrault 54 M Kokomo IN 27:20.0 8:49/M
67 72 Anna Dollens-Rangel 56 F Kokomo IN 27:30.0 8:52/M
68 41 Christina Deyoe 18 F Greentown IN 28:08.3 9:05/M
69 131 Natalie Nicholson 11 F Kokomo IN 28:08.4 9:05/M
70 35 Anne Berendsen 42 F Kokomo IN 28:13.8 9:06/M
71 126 Emma Marley 11 F Kokomo IN 28:24.5 9:10/M
72 132 Michelle Nicholson 41 F Kokomo IN 28:24.9 9:10/M
73 138 Nikki Frazier 39 F Kokomo IN 28:34.7 9:13/M
74 8 Lisa Birkhimer 44 F Noblesville IN 28:35.0 9:13/M
75 48 Kelsey Kennedy 19 F Kokomo IN 28:40.2 9:15/M
76 144 Trish Miller 39 F Marion IN 28:48.6 9:17/M
77 111 Davy Williams 44 M Muncie IN 28:50.1 9:18/M
78 40 Laura Cook 48 F Greentown IN 29:02.5 9:22/M
79 147 Michael Frey 45 M Kokomo IN 29:04.9 9:23/M
80 10 Rhenda Acton 61 F Logansport IN 29:12.4 9:25/M
81 102 Robin Tetrault 58 F Kokomo IN 29:12.8 9:25/M
82 38 Jennifer Van Horn 34 F Kokomo IN 29:40.7 9:34/M
83 89 Ricke Stucker 64 M Kokomo IN 29:45.6 9:36/M
84 57 Gary Frederick 30 M Kokomo IN 29:50.8 9:37/M
85 58 Briar Frederick 27 F Kokomo IN 29:51.0 9:38/M
86 148 Laurie Ousley 52 F Kokomo IN 29:56.5 9:39/M
87 22 Jake Gamble 50 M La Fontaine IN 30:05.6 9:42/M
88 1181 Kristi Ball 32 F Kokomo IN 30:08.5 9:43/M
89 1182 Shelly Wyman 43 F Kokomo IN 30:09.1 9:44/M
90 27 David A. Hughes 66 M Kokomo IN 30:18.0 9:46/M
91 18 Lindsay Chennel 99 F Greentown IN 30:41.8 9:54/M
92 15 Ashlynn Hochstedler 12 F Greentown IN 30:42.1 9:54/M
93 93 Emilie Hubbard 18 F Peru IN 30:45.3 9:55/M
94 136 Angela Jarrett 28 F Kokomo IN 30:47.3 9:56/M
95 104 Sarah Spitter 30 F Kokomo IN 30:47.7 9:56/M
96 109 Erin Washler 31 F Kokomo IN 30:48.7 9:56/M
97 90 Joyce Pennycoff 61 F Sharpsville IN 30:56.2 9:59/M
98 78 Kim Hale 45 F Tipton IN 30:58.3 9:59/M
99 149 Christine Konopa 16 F Kokomo IN 31:08.5 10:03/M
100 129 Leah Daily 17 F Kokomo IN 31:13.1 10:04/M
101 145 Tracy Brown 50 F Converse IN 31:38.6 10:12/M
102 71 Eric Wright 28 M Lafayette IN 31:40.1 10:13/M
103 115 Lynn Pratt 14 F Fishers IN 31:41.0 10:13/M
104 69 Kate Shepherd 30 F Lafayette IN 31:44.0 10:14/M
105 6 Nancy Anderson 51 F Kokomo IN 31:46.9 10:15/M
106 94 Brandy Mckibbin 35 F Greentown IN 31:47.7 10:15/M
107 17 Beth Silence 18 F Kokomo IN 31:56.5 10:18/M
108 112 Marti Sholty 42 F Oakford IN 31:56.8 10:18/M
109 9 Ashley Morns 29 F Greensburg IN 31:58.0 10:19/M
110 146 Taylor Frey 14 F Kokomo IN 32:02.5 10:20/M
111 114 Kathy Pratt 48 F Fishers IN 32:09.0 10:22/M
112 3 Mark Schelbert 18 M Kokomo IN 32:09.5 10:22/M
113 12 Billy Cox 32 M Kokomo IN 32:21.4 10:26/M
114 123 Shawnda Roussey 29 F Jonesboro IN 32:27.0 10:28/M
115 65 Carmen Larson 44 F Kokomo IN 32:33.8 10:30/M
116 124 Katie Gorrell 21 F Upland IN 32:39.8 10:32/M
117 51 Bruce Savage 53 M Kokomo IN 32:41.1 10:33/M
118 80 Jeff Hale 44 M Tipton IN 32:48.3 10:35/M
119 92 Ann Hubbard 49 F Peru IN 32:56.8 10:37/M
120 19 Amanda Flick 29 F Oakford IN 33:14.7 10:43/M
121 75 Kathy Seybert 34 F Kokomo IN 33:15.6 10:44/M
122 95 Jakob White 13 M Kokomo IN 33:49.3 10:55/M
123 116 Jim White 49 M Kokomo IN 33:49.6 10:55/M
124 1199 Hannah Hartman 17 F Kokomo IN 33:55.6 10:56/M
125 1176 Unknown Participant 99 34:05.5 11:00/M
126 33 Rose Clem 72 F Logansport IN 34:53.9 11:15/M
127 36 Natalie Brown 25 F Chicago IL 35:03.7 11:18/M
128 1216 Elizabeth Chase 31 F Kokomo IN 35:12.2 11:21/M
129 61 Amanda Kinney 32 F Sharpsville IN 35:14.3 11:22/M
130 67 Kevin Hewitt 51 M Windfall IN 35:16.3 11:23/M
131 68 Haley Hewitt 22 F Windfall IN 35:16.6 11:23/M
132 29 Dorann Nation 51 F Peru IN 35:23.0 11:25/M
133 47 Laura Heflin 25 F Galveston IN 36:58.6 11:55/M
134 1183 Sophia Wyman 7 F Kokomo IN 37:57.8 12:15/M
135 1184 Paul Wyman 43 M Kokomo IN 38:01.6 12:16/M
136 5 Kathryn Wall 26 F Kokomo IN 38:17.1 12:21/M
137 141 Steve Mcclellan 55 M Tipton IN 38:50.7 12:32/M
138 1193 Missy Maurick 32 F Greentown IN 40:26.9 13:03/M
139 113 Sara Cavazos 41 F Kokomo IN 40:37.4 13:06/M
140 31 Janet Hoffman 56 F Frankton IN 40:51.2 13:11/M
141 64 Anitha Sinkfield 41 F Kokomo IN 41:02.5 13:14/M
142 63 Susan Mack 49 F Russiaville IN 41:02.6 13:14/M
143 1198 Alonzo Watford 61 M Indianapolis IN 42:18.0 13:39/M
144 1218 Jan Wall 59 F Kokomo IN 43:05.4 13:54/M
145 34 Sue Keller 60 F Peru IN 44:06.3 14:14/M
146 60 Laura Sheets 46 F Russiaville IN 45:10.5 14:34/M
147 70 Diana Schaaf 48 F Kokomo IN 45:11.3 14:35/M
148 50 Carol Savage 44 F Kokomo IN 48:12.1 15:33/M
5K Walk
Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === === =============== == ========== =========
1 1138 Vince Lorenz 27 M Russiaville IN 29:36.4 9:33/M
2 1142 Mary Miller 52 F Bunker Hill IN 31:27.8 10:09/M
3 1144 Michael Bird 64 M Indianapolis IN 35:24.6 11:25/M
4 1145 Miriam Bird 12 F Avon IN 35:24.6 11:25/M
5 1141 Linda Miller 52 F Amboy IN 36:34.8 11:48/M
6 1146 Lisa Spurrier 50 F Pendleton IN 36:45.6 11:51/M
7 1151 Joe Kidd Rangel 62 M Kokomo IN 37:52.6 12:13/M
8 1201 Jim Gross 73 M La Crosse IN 38:25.2 12:24/M
9 1152 Steve Inman 53 M Kokomo IN 38:51.0 12:32/M
10 1220 Dawn Dunn 27 F Tipton IN 39:26.5 12:43/M
11 1147 Leslie Dunn 37 F Tipton IN 39:26.6 12:43/M
12 1132 Jerry Lambert 75 M Russiaville IN 39:27.6 12:44/M
13 1217 Greg Wall 62 M Kokomo IN 39:47.1 12:50/M
14 1127 John Mohr 70 M Indianapolis IN 40:51.4 13:11/M
15 1148 Raye Jean Swinehart 51 F Kokomo IN 41:05.6 13:15/M
16 1153 Jane Inman 54 F Kokomo IN 41:06.4 13:15/M
17 1150 Patricia Brown 52 F Kokomo IN 41:15.2 13:18/M
18 1128 Robin Michael 63 M Muncie IN 41:41.2 13:27/M
19 1129 Lynn Berendsen 71 F Germantown WI 41:55.9 13:31/M
20 1126 Gerri Smalling 50 F Kokomo IN 43:00.7 13:52/M
21 1133 Jane Cloum 54 F Kokomo IN 43:10.0 13:55/M
22 1215 Melvin Hobbs 62 M Kokomo IN 43:27.7 14:01/M
23 1214 Barbara Hobbs 58 F Kokomo IN 43:42.8 14:06/M
24 1140 Erica Huffman 34 F Kokomo IN 44:44.1 14:26/M
25 1136 Karmen Glaspy 62 F Kokomo IN 44:45.1 14:26/M
26 1139 Jean Heflin 50 F Galveston IN 44:47.2 14:27/M
27 1134 Chari Deyoe 50 F Greentown IN 45:33.4 14:42/M
28 1143 Mary Lou Rutherford 68 F Kokomo IN 45:48.4 14:46/M
29 1203 Jayne Stucker 54 F Kokomo IN 47:22.8 15:17/M
30 1149 Stephanie Whitesell 30 F Warsaw IN 49:08.6 15:51/M
31 1135 Linda Hanson 57 F Galveston IN 49:09.3 15:51/M
32 1155 Dan Coughlin 71 M Kokomo IN 56:52.1 18:21/M
33 1154 Diana Brown 66 F Kokomo IN 56:52.1 18:21/M
34 1130 Brandy Mccord 33 F Anderson IN 1:04:22.9 20:46/M
35 1131 Kari Cook 32 F Anderson IN 1:04:23.8 20:46/M